Funds Breakup details 2016-2017

 

Type Value
Staff Salary 6,59,02,756
Provident Fund 34,34,166
Employees State Insurance 23,15,567
Service Charges 19,09,205
Service Tax 85,26,033
TOTAL 8,20,87,727

Benefits for Staff

  • Employees State Insurance – ESI
  • Provident Fund – PF

Our Bankers

  • Indian Overseas Bank, Konam – 629 004
  • Indian Overseas Bank, Kottar – 629 001
  • Indian Overseas Bank, Asaripallam
  • ICICI Bank, Kottar – 629 004

Staff Remuneration

 

Gross Monthly Salary + Benefits

Highest Paid Rs.46,000
Lowest Paid Rs.6,000

No travel reimbursement of any kind were made by Board Members attending board

Remuneration of three highest paid staff members -

  • Rs.46, 000/-
  • Rs.21, 000/-
  • Rs.20, 000/-